14512 Nauchandi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nauchandi Express
  • Number
    14512
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    771km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14511
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14512/ Nauchandi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 771km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14512/ Nauchandi Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 17:25 origin 0
Deoband(DBD) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Khatauli(KAT) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:20 19:55 35 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:55 23:03 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 07:59 08:00 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nauchandi Express 14512 Saharanpur Junction 17:25 Prayagraj Sangam 09:50 Daily
Nauchandi Express Special 04512 Saharanpur Junction 17:25 Prayagraj Sangam 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nauchandi Express ?
  • Nauchandi Express Train Number is 14512.

  • How many days in a week 14512 Nauchandi Express runs ?
  • 14512 Nauchandi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14512 Nauchandi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14512 Nauchandi Express train is 35m at Meerut City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nauchandi Express ?
  • Nauchandi Express runs between Saharanpur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 17:25 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14512 ?
  • 14512 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nauchandi Express?
  • Nauchandi Express took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 771km between Saharanpur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Nauchandi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16649/ Parasuram Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11904/ Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express run from Etawah Junction to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)