14512 Nauchandi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nauchandi Express
  • Number
    14512
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    770km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14511
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14512/ Nauchandi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 770km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14512/ Nauchandi Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 16:50 origin 0
Deoband(DBD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:05 19:50 45 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 20:26 21:01 35 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:31 23:39 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 06:53 06:56 3 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 08:17 08:18 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 08:36 08:37 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nauchandi Express 14512 Saharanpur Junction 16:50 Prayag Ghat 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)