14512 Nauchandi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nauchandi Express
  • Number
    14512
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    771km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14511
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14512/ Nauchandi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 771km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14512/ Nauchandi Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 16:50 origin 0
Deoband(DBD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:05 19:50 45 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 20:26 21:01 35 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:31 23:39 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 06:53 06:56 3 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 08:17 08:18 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 08:36 08:37 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nauchandi Express 14512 Saharanpur Junction 16:50 Prayag Ghat 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)