14508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
  • Number
    14508
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14507
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 02:05 origin 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 02:28 02:30 2 0
Muktsar(MKS) 02:43 02:47 4 0
Bariwala(BRW) 03:03 03:05 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 03:27 03:30 3 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 04:01 04:03 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 04:50 05:05 15 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:38 06:43 5 0
Nabha(NBA) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 07:29 07:32 3 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Narela(NUR) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express 14508 Fazilka Junction 02:05 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Daily
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special 04508 Fazilka Junction 02:05 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express Train Number is 14508.

  • How many days in a week 14508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express train is 15m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express runs between Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 02:05 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14508 ?
  • 14508 arrives on platform number 1 at Fazilka Junction and at platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 522km between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)