14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express
  • Number
    14505
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14506
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

14505/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14505/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:00 16:08 8 0
Samrala(SMRL) 17:10 17:12 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Kurali(KRLI) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express 14505 Amritsar Junction 14:00 Nangal Dam 19:30 Daily
Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special 04537 Amritsar Junction 14:00 Nangal Dam 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express ?
  • Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Train Number is 14505.

  • How many days in a week 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express runs ?
  • 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express train is 8m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express ?
  • Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Nangal Dam. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 14:00 and reaches Nangal Dam/NLDM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14505 ?
  • 14505 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Nangal Dam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express?
  • Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 287km between Amritsar Junction and Nangal Dam.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nangal Dam at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)