14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14505
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14506
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14505/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14505/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 14:05 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Samrala(SMRL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Kurali(KRLI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) 14505 Amritsar Junction 14:05 Nangal Dam 20:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)