Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14505/ASR NLDM EXP

Check the current running status of 14505/ASR NLDM EXP which runs between ASR to NLDM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14505 / ASR NLDM EXP(ASR - NLDM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:22 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Origin/Origin

14:00/14:00

-

On Time

1

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

14:28/14:28

14:30/14:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

15:05/15:05

15:10/15:10

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

16:00/16:00

16:08/16:08

8 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Samrala (SMRL)

17:10/17:10

17:12/17:12

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Morinda Jn (MRND)

18:05/18:05

18:07/18:07

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kurali (KRLI)

18:15/18:15

18:17/18:17

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

18:30/18:30

18:32/18:32

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

18:51/18:51

18:53/18:53

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

19:01/19:01

19:03/19:03

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

19:30/19:30

19:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Nangal Dam
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:29 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

14:00/Origin

14:00/14:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

14:50/14:28

14:52/14:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

15:17/15:05

15:22/15:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

16:12/16:00

16:21/16:08

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Samrala (SMRL)

17:10/17:10

17:13/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

17:59/17:58

18:02/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Morinda Jn (MRND)

18:07/18:05

18:19/18:07

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kurali (KRLI)

18:26/18:15

18:27/18:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

18:39/18:30

18:41/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

19:00/18:51

19:01/18:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

19:09/19:01

19:12/19:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

19:30/19:30

19:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Nangal Dam
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

14:00/Origin

14:00/14:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

14:40/14:28

14:42/14:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

15:10/15:05

15:13/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

16:01/16:00

16:09/16:08

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Samrala (SMRL)

17:10/17:10

17:18/17:12

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

18:03/17:58

18:04/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Morinda Jn (MRND)

18:10/18:05

18:12/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kurali (KRLI)

18:22/18:15

18:24/18:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

18:39/18:30

18:41/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

19:05/18:51

19:06/18:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

19:17/19:01

19:18/19:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

19:31/19:30

19:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Nangal Dam
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

14:11/Origin

14:11/14:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

14:45/14:28

14:48/14:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

15:12/15:05

15:15/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

16:04/16:00

16:13/16:08

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Samrala (SMRL)

17:10/17:10

17:13/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morinda Jn (MRND)

18:07/18:05

18:08/18:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kurali (KRLI)

18:17/18:15

18:19/18:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

18:33/18:30

18:36/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

18:59/18:51

19:01/18:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

19:10/19:01

19:11/19:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

19:30/19:30

19:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Nangal Dam
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

14:00/Origin

14:00/14:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

14:40/14:28

14:43/14:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

15:18/15:05

15:23/15:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

16:18/16:00

16:22/16:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Samrala (SMRL)

17:10/17:10

17:14/17:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morinda Jn (MRND)

18:05/18:05

18:07/18:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kurali (KRLI)

18:15/18:15

18:17/18:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

18:31/18:30

18:33/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

18:51/18:51

18:53/18:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

19:01/19:01

19:03/19:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

19:30/19:30

19:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Nangal Dam
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

14:05/Origin

14:05/14:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

14:42/14:28

14:44/14:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

15:10/15:05

15:14/15:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

16:06/16:00

16:14/16:08

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Samrala (SMRL)

17:10/17:10

17:14/17:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

17:58/17:58

18:01/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Morinda Jn (MRND)

18:08/18:05

18:10/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kurali (KRLI)

18:20/18:15

18:21/18:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

18:41/18:30

18:44/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

19:11/18:51

19:14/18:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

19:24/19:01

19:26/19:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

19:46/19:30

19:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Nangal Dam
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

14:00/Origin

14:00/14:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

14:41/14:28

14:43/14:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

15:10/15:05

15:13/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

16:07/16:00

16:15/16:08

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Samrala (SMRL)

17:10/17:10

17:14/17:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

18:07/17:58

18:10/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Morinda Jn (MRND)

18:16/18:05

18:18/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kurali (KRLI)

18:27/18:15

18:29/18:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

18:47/18:30

18:49/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

19:11/18:51

19:14/18:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

19:30/19:30

19:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14505 / ASR NLDM EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14
Amritsar Jn (ASR) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Jn (BEAS) 14:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) 15:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 16:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samrala (SMRL) 17:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Morinda Jn (NMDA) 17:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Morinda Jn (MRND) 18:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurali (KRLI) 18:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rupnagar (RPAR) 18:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 18:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 19:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nangal Dam (NLDM) 19:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ASR NLDM EXP(14505) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASR NLDM EXP(14505) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASR NLDM EXP(14505) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASR NLDM EXP(14505) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASR NLDM EXP(14505) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASR NLDM EXP(14505) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASR NLDM EXP(14505) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived