145 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special
  • Number
    145
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1792km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01002
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

145/ Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 1792km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 145/ Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:28 17:31 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Harda(HD) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:55 08:00 5 1
TKMG(TKMG) 08:40 08:42 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 09:20 09:22 2 1
MCSC(MCSC) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 12:10 12:40 30 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:50 19:15 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 20:05 20:08 3 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Rasra(RSR) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 01:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special Train Number is 145.

  • How many days in a week 145 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special runs ?
  • 145 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 145 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 145 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special train is 30m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ballia. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:15 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 145 ?
  • 145 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 1792km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Holi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 01:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)