14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
  • Number
    14311
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 26m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14312
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14311/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14311/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 06:35 origin 0
Milak(MIL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:13 08:18 5 0
Amroha(AMRO) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Palam(PM) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Malakhera(MKH) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:50 15:54 4 0
Dausa(DO) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Beawar(BER) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:15 06:45 30 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:00 12:30 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 14:01 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 14321 Bareilly Junction 06:35 Bhuj 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 14311 Bareilly Junction 06:35 Bhuj 14:01 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)