14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
  • Number
    14311
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 26m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14312
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14311/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14311/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 06:35 origin 0
Milak(MIL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:13 08:18 5 0
Amroha(AMRO) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Palam(PM) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Malakhera(MKH) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:50 15:54 4 0
Dausa(DO) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Beawar(BER) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:15 06:45 30 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:00 12:30 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 14:01 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 14321 Bareilly Junction 06:35 Bhuj 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 14311 Bareilly Junction 06:35 Bhuj 14:01 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) ?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) Train Number is 14311.

  • How many days in a week 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) runs ?
  • 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) train is 30m at Ahmedabad Junction, Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) ?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) runs between Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 06:35 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14311 ?
  • 14311 arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) took 31h 26m to cover total distance of 1544km between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 14:01 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)