14083 Sikkim Mahananda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikkim Mahananda Express
  • Number
    14083
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1666km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15484
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14083/ Sikkim Mahananda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1666km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14083/ Sikkim Mahananda Express has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 10:30 origin 0
Hasimara(HSA) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 11:29 11:34 5 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 14:40 14:50 10 0
BORA(BORA) 15:26 15:28 2 0
TKG(TKG) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:33 16:35 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Labha(LAV) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Semapur(SMO) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 23:26 23:28 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:58 08:03 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Bharwari(BRE) 10:10 10:11 1 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Rura(RURA) 13:50 13:51 1 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 14:07 14:08 1 1
Phaphund(PHD) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:07 15:12 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikkim Mahananda Express 15483 Alipur Duar Junction 10:30 Old Delhi Junction 21:45 Daily
Sikkim Mahananda Special 05483 Alipur Duar Junction 10:30 Old Delhi Junction 21:45 Daily
Sikkim Mahananda Express 14083 Alipur Duar Junction 10:30 Old Delhi Junction 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikkim Mahananda Express ?
  • Sikkim Mahananda Express Train Number is 14083.

  • How many days in a week 14083 Sikkim Mahananda Express runs ?
  • 14083 Sikkim Mahananda Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14083 Sikkim Mahananda Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14083 Sikkim Mahananda Express train is 10m at Siliguri Junction, Katihar Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikkim Mahananda Express ?
  • Sikkim Mahananda Express runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 10:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14083 ?
  • 14083 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 11 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikkim Mahananda Express?
  • Sikkim Mahananda Express took 35h 15m to cover total distance of 1666km between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sikkim Mahananda Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)