14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    14056
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2597km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14055
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14056/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2597km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14056/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:40 origin 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:28 11:48 20 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:53 17:54 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:12 18:22 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:01 19:02 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 20:26 20:27 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:37 21:45 8 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 23:13 23:15 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:37 23:39 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 02:09 02:11 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:55 03:00 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:00 05:20 20 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:02 06:04 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 06:33 06:38 5 2
Falakata(FLK) 06:55 06:57 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:05 08:10 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 08:31 08:36 5 2
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 09:12 09:14 2 2
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 09:32 09:34 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:45 09:47 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:30 10:40 10 2
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 10:46 10:48 2 2
Bijni(BJF) 11:04 11:06 2 2
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 11:23 11:25 2 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 11:38 11:43 5 2
Nalbari(NLV) 12:40 12:42 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 12:57 13:02 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 14:45 15:00 15 2
Digaru(DGU) 15:40 15:42 2 2
Jagi Road(JID) 16:14 16:16 2 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 16:48 16:50 2 2
Kampur(KWM) 17:08 17:10 2 2
Jamunamukh(JMK) 17:22 17:24 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 17:40 17:42 2 2
Lanka(LKA) 17:56 17:58 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Diphu(DPU) 19:56 19:58 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 20:35 20:45 10 2
Bokajan(BXJ) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:58 23:00 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:45 23:55 10 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 00:40 00:45 5 3
Bhojo(BOJ) 01:29 01:34 5 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:00 03:10 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 04:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 14056 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Dibrugarh 04:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express run from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express run from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:35 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16508/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:54. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)