14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    14056
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2597km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14055
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14056/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2597km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14056/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:40 origin 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:28 11:48 20 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:53 17:54 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:12 18:22 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:01 19:02 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 20:26 20:27 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:37 21:45 8 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 23:13 23:15 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:37 23:39 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 02:09 02:11 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:55 03:00 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:00 05:20 20 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:02 06:04 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 06:33 06:38 5 2
Falakata(FLK) 06:55 06:57 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:05 08:10 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 08:31 08:36 5 2
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 09:12 09:14 2 2
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 09:32 09:34 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:45 09:47 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:30 10:40 10 2
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 10:46 10:48 2 2
Bijni(BJF) 11:04 11:06 2 2
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 11:23 11:25 2 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 11:38 11:43 5 2
Nalbari(NLV) 12:40 12:42 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 12:57 13:02 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 14:45 15:00 15 2
Digaru(DGU) 15:40 15:42 2 2
Jagi Road(JID) 16:14 16:16 2 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 16:48 16:50 2 2
Kampur(KWM) 17:08 17:10 2 2
Jamunamukh(JMK) 17:22 17:24 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 17:40 17:42 2 2
Lanka(LKA) 17:56 17:58 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Diphu(DPU) 19:56 19:58 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 20:35 20:45 10 2
Bokajan(BXJ) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:58 23:00 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:45 23:55 10 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 00:40 00:45 5 3
Bhojo(BOJ) 01:29 01:34 5 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:00 03:10 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 04:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 14056 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Dibrugarh 04:25 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 15956 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Dibrugarh 04:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)