14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    14056
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2597km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15955
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14056/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2597km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14056/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:40 origin 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:28 11:48 20 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:53 17:54 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:12 18:22 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:01 19:02 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 20:26 20:27 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:37 21:45 8 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 23:13 23:15 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:37 23:39 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 02:09 02:11 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:55 03:00 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:00 05:20 20 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:02 06:04 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 06:33 06:38 5 2
Falakata(FLK) 06:55 06:57 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:05 08:10 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 08:31 08:36 5 2
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 09:12 09:14 2 2
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 09:32 09:34 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:45 09:47 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:30 10:40 10 2
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 10:46 10:48 2 2
Bijni(BJF) 11:04 11:06 2 2
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 11:23 11:25 2 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 11:38 11:43 5 2
Nalbari(NLV) 12:40 12:42 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 12:57 13:02 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 14:45 15:00 15 2
Digaru(DGU) 15:40 15:42 2 2
Jagi Road(JID) 16:14 16:16 2 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 16:48 16:50 2 2
Kampur(KWM) 17:08 17:10 2 2
Jamunamukh(JMK) 17:22 17:24 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 17:40 17:42 2 2
Lanka(LKA) 17:56 17:58 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Diphu(DPU) 19:56 19:58 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 20:35 20:45 10 2
Bokajan(BXJ) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:58 23:00 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:45 23:55 10 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 00:40 00:45 5 3
Bhojo(BOJ) 01:29 01:34 5 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:00 03:10 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 04:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 14056 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Dibrugarh 04:25 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 15956 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Dibrugarh 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Train Number is 14056.

  • How many days in a week 14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 23:40 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14056 ?
  • 14056 arrives on platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Brahmaputra Mail (PT)?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) took 52h 45m to cover total distance of 2597km between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)