14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14012
  • Source
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14011
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hoshiarpur(HSX) origin 21:55 origin 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:00 23:25 25 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Karnal(KUN) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 14012 Hoshiarpur 21:55 Old Delhi Junction 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Train Number is 14012.

  • How many days in a week 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express runs ?
  • 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express train is 25m at Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express runs between Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Hoshiarpur at 21:55 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14012 ?
  • 14012 arrives on platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur and at platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express?
  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 411km between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains