14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14012
  • Source
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14011
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hoshiarpur(HSX) origin 21:55 origin 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:00 23:25 25 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Karnal(KUN) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 14012 Hoshiarpur 21:55 Old Delhi Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)