14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14012
  • Source
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14011
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hoshiarpur(HSX) origin 21:55 origin 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:00 23:25 25 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 14012 Hoshiarpur 21:55 Old Delhi Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 21:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 16:21 and arrival time of 22:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22156/ Miraj - Solapur SF Express run from Miraj Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)