14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14012
  • Source
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14011
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hoshiarpur(HSX) origin 21:55 origin 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:00 23:25 25 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Karnal(KUN) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 14012 Hoshiarpur 21:55 Old Delhi Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)