14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)
  • Number
    14003
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1425km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14004
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14003/ Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1425km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14003/ Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:37 09:42 5 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:21 11:26 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:49 12:54 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:59 23:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:15 11:23 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:46 13:48 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) 14003 Malda Town 09:05 New Delhi 14:35 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16524/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)