14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)
  • Number
    14003
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14004
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14003/ Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14003/ Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:37 09:42 5 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:21 11:26 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:49 12:54 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:59 23:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:15 11:23 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:46 13:48 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) 14003 Malda Town 09:05 New Delhi 14:35 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)