14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)
  • Number
    14003
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14004
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14003/ Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14003/ Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:37 09:42 5 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:21 11:26 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:49 12:54 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:59 23:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:15 11:23 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:46 13:48 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) 14003 Malda Town 09:05 New Delhi 14:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) ?
  • Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) Train Number is 14003.

  • How many days in a week 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) ?
  • Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) runs between Malda Town to New Delhi. It departs from Malda Town at 09:05 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14003 ?
  • 14003 arrives on platform number 4 at Malda Town and at platform number 5 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)?
  • Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) took 29h 30m to cover total distance of 1424km between Malda Town and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains