13484 Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.)
  • Number
    13484
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1464km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13483
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13484/ Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1464km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13484/ Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 10:10 10:11 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:20 10:22 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 10:50 10:51 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 11:36 11:37 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:11 12:15 4 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:48 13:49 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 14:05 14:06 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:13 16:23 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 19:55 19:57 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:19 21:21 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:47 21:49 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:12 22:14 2 1
Barh(BARH) 22:27 22:29 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:41 00:43 2 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:04 01:14 10 2
Bariarpur(BUP) 01:27 01:29 2 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 01:49 01:53 4 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:14 02:24 10 2
Sabaur(SBO) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 03:04 03:06 2 2
Pirpainti(PPT) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:06 04:11 5 2
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:20 05:24 4 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:46 05:51 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) 13484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) 13414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) 03414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Farakka Special (via Faizabad) 03484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) ?
  • Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) Train Number is 13484.

  • How many days in a week 13484 Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) runs ?
  • 13484 Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13484 Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13484 Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) ?
  • Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 21:40 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13484 ?
  • 13484 arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.)?
  • Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1464km between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)