13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    13484
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1464km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13483
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13484/ Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1464km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13484/ Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:28 00:33 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:19 07:39 20 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 08:52 08:53 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 09:31 09:32 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 09:53 09:58 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 10:07 10:08 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:18 10:20 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 11:47 11:51 4 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:32 12:37 5 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:47 12:48 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 13:28 13:29 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:08 16:23 15 1
Dheena(DHA) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Chausa(CSA) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 18:49 18:51 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 19:55 20:05 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:22 21:24 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Barh(BARH) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 22:43 22:48 5 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Kajra(KJH) 00:26 00:27 1 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:33 00:34 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:57 01:07 10 2
Bariarpur(BUP) 01:19 01:20 1 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 01:41 01:42 1 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:07 02:17 10 2
Sabaur(SBO) 02:27 02:28 1 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 02:54 02:55 1 2
Pirpainti(PPT) 03:23 03:24 1 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:06 04:11 5 2
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 04:42 04:43 1 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:20 05:24 4 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) 13484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) 13414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) Train Number is 13484.

  • How many days in a week 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) train is 20m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 21:40 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13484 ?
  • 13484 arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Express (Via Faizabad)?
  • Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 1464km between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains