13484 Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.)
  • Number
    13484
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1464km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13483
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13484/ Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1464km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13484/ Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 10:07 10:08 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:20 10:22 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 10:52 10:53 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 11:36 11:37 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:06 12:10 4 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:35 13:36 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 13:51 13:52 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:50 15:00 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:12 21:14 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Barh(BARH) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:58 01:08 10 2
Bariarpur(BUP) 01:21 01:23 2 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 01:39 01:43 4 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:14 02:24 10 2
Sabaur(SBO) 02:32 02:34 2 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 02:56 02:58 2 2
Pirpainti(PPT) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:06 04:11 5 2
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:16 05:20 4 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:46 05:51 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) 13484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:50 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) 13414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) 03414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Farakka Special (via Faizabad) 03484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) ?
  • Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) Train Number is 13484.

  • How many days in a week 13484 Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) runs ?
  • 13484 Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13484 Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13484 Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) ?
  • Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 21:40 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13484 ?
  • 13484 arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.)?
  • Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1464km between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12301/ RAJDHANI EXPRES run from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 18:59 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12241/ CDG ASR EXP run from Chandigarh Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 16:52 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12225/ KAIFIYAT EXP run from Azamgarh to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12134/ MAJN CSMT SF EX run from Mangaluru Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 14:44 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12125/ PRAGATI EXPRESS run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)