13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    13484
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1464km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13483
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13484/ Farakka Express (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1464km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13484/ Farakka Express (via Faizabad) has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:28 00:33 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:19 07:39 20 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 08:52 08:53 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 09:31 09:32 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 09:53 09:58 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 10:07 10:08 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:18 10:20 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 11:47 11:51 4 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:32 12:37 5 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:47 12:48 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 13:28 13:29 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:08 16:23 15 1
Dheena(DHA) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Chausa(CSA) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 18:49 18:51 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 19:55 20:05 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:22 21:24 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Barh(BARH) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 22:43 22:48 5 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Kajra(KJH) 00:26 00:27 1 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:33 00:34 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:57 01:07 10 2
Bariarpur(BUP) 01:19 01:20 1 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 01:41 01:42 1 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:07 02:17 10 2
Sabaur(SBO) 02:27 02:28 1 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 02:54 02:55 1 2
Pirpainti(PPT) 03:23 03:24 1 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:06 04:11 5 2
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 04:42 04:43 1 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:20 05:24 4 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) 13484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) 13414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)