13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    13483
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1463km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13484
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13483/ Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1463km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13483/ Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 19:10 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:42 19:52 10 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:27 23:37 10 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:42 00:52 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 01:22 01:23 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Barh(BARH) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:36 03:40 4 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Dheena(DHA) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:02 10:17 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:00 11:10 10 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:37 12:42 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:25 13:38 13 1
Malipur(MLPR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 14:18 14:22 4 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 14:37 14:39 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 15:20 15:21 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:34 15:39 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 16:21 16:22 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 16:46 16:47 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:55 19:10 15 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:48 22:53 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:28 00:33 5 2
Hathras Junction(HRS) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:53 01:58 5 2
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 13483 Malda Town 19:10 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 13413 Malda Town 19:10 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)