13483 Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT)
  • Number
    13483
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1464km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13484
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13483/ Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1464km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13483/ Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 19:15 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:49 19:57 8 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Sabaur(SBO) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:27 23:37 10 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 00:02 00:07 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:42 00:52 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Barh(BARH) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:36 03:40 4 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:05 11:15 10 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:37 12:42 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 13:43 13:44 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 13:59 14:03 4 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 15:33 15:38 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 16:15 16:16 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 16:38 16:39 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:42 20:44 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:20 00:22 2 2
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Hathras Junction(HRS) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:45 02:47 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:23 04:25 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) 13483 Malda Town 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 13413 Malda Town 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 03413 Malda Town 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) 03483 Malda Town 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) ?
  • Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) Train Number is 13483.

  • How many days in a week 13483 Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) runs ?
  • 13483 Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13483 Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13483 Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) train is 10m at Sahibganj, Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) ?
  • Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) runs between Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 19:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13483 ?
  • 13483 arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town and at platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT)?
  • Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1464km between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15657/ BRAHMPUTRA MAIL run from Old Delhi Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)