13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    13483
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1464km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13484
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13483/ Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1464km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13483/ Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 19:10 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:42 19:52 10 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:27 23:37 10 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:42 00:52 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 01:22 01:23 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Barh(BARH) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:36 03:40 4 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Dheena(DHA) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:02 10:17 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:00 11:10 10 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:37 12:42 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:25 13:38 13 1
Malipur(MLPR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 14:18 14:22 4 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 14:37 14:39 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 15:20 15:21 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:34 15:39 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 16:21 16:22 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 16:46 16:47 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:55 19:10 15 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:48 22:53 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:28 00:33 5 2
Hathras Junction(HRS) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:53 01:58 5 2
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 13483 Malda Town 19:10 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 13413 Malda Town 19:10 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Train Number is 13483.

  • How many days in a week 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs ?
  • 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs between Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 19:10 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13483 ?
  • 13483 arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town and at platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?
  • Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1464km between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)