13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    13424
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1749km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13423
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13424/ Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1749km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13424/ Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 06:20 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 09:25 09:40 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:00 12:20 20 0
Baran(BAZ) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 13:42 13:47 5 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special 03424 Ajmer Junction 05:55 Bhagalpur Junction 17:45 Saturday
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special 03424D Ajmer Junction 05:55 Bhagalpur Junction 17:45 Saturday
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express 13424 Ajmer Junction 06:20 Bhagalpur Junction 15:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express ?
  • Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express Train Number is 13424.

  • How many days in a week 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express train is 20m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express ?
  • Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 06:20 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13424 ?
  • 13424 arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 1,4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express?
  • Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1749km between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)