13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    13424
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1749km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13423
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13424/ Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1749km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13424/ Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:55 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 09:15 09:40 25 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:15 12:35 20 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:08 08:23 15 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 15:28 15:29 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express 13424 Ajmer Junction 05:55 Bhagalpur Junction 17:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)