13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    13424
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1749km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13423
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13424/ Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1749km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13424/ Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:55 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 09:15 09:40 25 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:15 12:35 20 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:08 08:23 15 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 15:28 15:29 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express 13424 Ajmer Junction 05:55 Bhagalpur Junction 17:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express ?
  • Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express Train Number is 13424.

  • How many days in a week 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express train is 25m at Chanderiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express ?
  • Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:55 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13424 ?
  • 13424 arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 1,4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express?
  • Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express took 35h 50m to cover total distance of 1749km between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains