13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    13424
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1749km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13423
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13424/ Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1749km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13424/ Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:55 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 09:15 09:40 25 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:15 12:35 20 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:08 08:23 15 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 15:28 15:29 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express 13424 Ajmer Junction 05:55 Bhagalpur Junction 17:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)