13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express
  • Number
    13423
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1749km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 3m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    13424
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13423/ Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1749km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13423/ Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:05 origin 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:56 23:06 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:33 16:48 15 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 20:25 20:55 30 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:34 21:35 1 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:08 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express 13423 Bhagalpur Junction 13:05 Ajmer Junction 00:08 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)