13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express
  • Number
    13423
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1749km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 3m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    13424
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13423/ Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1749km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13423/ Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:05 origin 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:56 23:06 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:33 16:48 15 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 20:25 20:55 30 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:34 21:35 1 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:08 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express 13423 Bhagalpur Junction 13:05 Ajmer Junction 00:08 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)