13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    13414
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1423km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13413
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13414/ Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1423km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13414/ Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:28 00:33 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Haidergarh(HGH) 08:48 08:49 1 1
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:26 11:31 5 1
Lambhua(LBA) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Koiripur(KEPR) 12:15 12:16 1 1
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:13 13:14 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 13:27 13:28 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:08 16:23 15 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Chausa(CSA) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 18:49 18:51 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:22 21:24 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Barh(BARH) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 22:43 22:48 5 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:36 00:37 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:04 01:14 10 2
Bariarpur(BUP) 01:25 01:26 1 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 01:48 01:49 1 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:14 02:24 10 2
Sabaur(SBO) 02:34 02:35 1 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 03:01 03:02 1 2
Pirpainti(PPT) 03:30 03:31 1 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:06 04:11 5 2
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 04:42 04:43 1 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:16 05:20 4 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:46 05:51 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) 13484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) 13414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)