13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    13414
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1423km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13413
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13414/ Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1423km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13414/ Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:28 00:33 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Haidergarh(HGH) 08:48 08:49 1 1
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:26 11:31 5 1
Lambhua(LBA) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Koiripur(KEPR) 12:15 12:16 1 1
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:13 13:14 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 13:27 13:28 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:08 16:23 15 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Chausa(CSA) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 18:49 18:51 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:22 21:24 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Barh(BARH) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 22:43 22:48 5 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:36 00:37 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:04 01:14 10 2
Bariarpur(BUP) 01:25 01:26 1 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 01:48 01:49 1 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:14 02:24 10 2
Sabaur(SBO) 02:34 02:35 1 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 03:01 03:02 1 2
Pirpainti(PPT) 03:30 03:31 1 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:06 04:11 5 2
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 04:42 04:43 1 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:16 05:20 4 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:46 05:51 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) 13484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) 13414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ?
  • Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) Train Number is 13414.

  • How many days in a week 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) train is 20m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ?
  • Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 21:40 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13414 ?
  • 13414 arrives on platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 5 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)?
  • Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 1423km between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19204/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)