13414 Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    13414
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1423km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13413
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13414/ Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1423km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13414/ Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Haidergarh(HGH) 08:48 08:49 1 1
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Lambhua(LBA) 11:58 11:59 1 1
Koiripur(KEPR) 12:14 12:15 1 1
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 12:33 12:34 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:12 13:13 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 13:33 13:34 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:50 15:00 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:12 21:14 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Barh(BARH) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:58 01:08 10 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 01:39 01:43 4 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:14 02:24 10 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Pirpainti(PPT) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:06 04:11 5 2
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:20 05:24 4 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:46 05:51 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) 13484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:50 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) 13414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) 03414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Farakka Special (via Faizabad) 03484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) Train Number is 13414.

  • How many days in a week 13414 Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 13414 Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13414 Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13414 Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 21:40 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13414 ?
  • 13414 arrives on platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 5 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur)?
  • Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1423km between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from Okha to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12931/ ADI DOUBLE DECKR run from Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12679/ CBE INTERCITY run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18115/ GMO - CKP MEMU EXP run from NSCB Jn Gomoh to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17630/ NED PUNE EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)