13404 Vananchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vananchal Express
  • Number
    13404
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    556km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13403
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13404/ Vananchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 556km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13404/ Vananchal Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 19:05 origin 0
Ghoga(GGA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:53 20:58 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Pandabeswar(PAW) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 02:20 02:40 20 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 04:17 04:22 5 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express 13404 Bhagalpur Junction 19:05 Ranchi Junction 08:35 Daily
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 18604 Bhagalpur Junction 16:55 Ranchi Junction 05:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vananchal Express ?
  • Vananchal Express Train Number is 13404.

  • How many days in a week 13404 Vananchal Express runs ?
  • 13404 Vananchal Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13404 Vananchal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13404 Vananchal Express train is 20m at Andal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vananchal Express ?
  • Vananchal Express runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 19:05 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13404 ?
  • 13404 arrives on platform number 1,4,5 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vananchal Express?
  • Vananchal Express took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 556km between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vananchal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains