13404 Vananchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vananchal Express
  • Number
    13404
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    553km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13403
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13404/ Vananchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 553km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13404/ Vananchal Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 19:05 origin 0
Ghoga(GGA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:53 20:58 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Pandabeswar(PAW) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 02:20 02:40 20 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:08 03:13 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 04:17 04:22 5 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:09 07:14 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express 13404 Bhagalpur Junction 19:05 Ranchi Junction 08:35 Daily
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 18604 Bhagalpur Junction 16:55 Ranchi Junction 05:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)