13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
  • Number
    13352
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2537km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13351
  • Stops
    97
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2537km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) has 97 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Perambur(PER) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 21:55 23:05 70 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:05 07:21 16 1
Eluru(EE) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 13:12 13:13 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:45 15:05 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:23 15:24 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 15:41 15:42 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:12 16:17 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 17:08 17:11 3 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 17:37 17:38 1 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 17:43 17:44 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 18:56 18:57 1 1
Therubali(THV) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 19:46 19:47 1 1
Ambodala(AMB) 20:11 20:12 1 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 20:36 20:37 1 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 20:54 20:55 1 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 21:13 21:14 1 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Badmal(BUDM) 22:06 22:07 1 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Barpali(BRPL) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Attabira(ATS) 00:39 00:40 1 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 01:46 01:47 1 2
Rengali(RGL) 02:21 02:22 1 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Bamra(BMB) 04:06 04:07 1 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 04:35 04:36 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 05:09 05:29 20 2
Nuagaon(NXN) 06:07 06:08 1 2
Bano(BANO) 06:54 06:55 1 2
Govindpur Road(GBX) 07:37 07:38 1 2
Hatia(HTE) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:40 08:55 15 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Jhalida(JAA) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Pundag(PNW) 10:53 10:55 2 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:15 11:25 10 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Katrasgarh(KTH) 12:37 12:39 2 2
Tetulmari(TET) 12:50 12:52 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) 13352 Alappuzha 06:00 Dhanbad Junction 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 16:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)