13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
  • Number
    13351
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2534km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13352
  • Stops
    80
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 2534km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) has 80 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 11:35 origin 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 15:45 16:00 15 0
Hatia(HTE) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Bano(BANO) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:37 19:45 8 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Rengali(RGL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Attabira(ATS) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 05:52 05:55 3 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:15 08:35 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Eluru(EE) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:19 18:20 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:15 23:40 25 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:30 01:35 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Tirupattur(TPT) 03:44 03:45 1 2
Samalpatti(SLY) 04:04 04:05 1 2
Bommidi(BQI) 04:39 04:40 1 2
Salem Junction(SA) 05:22 05:25 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 06:35 06:45 10 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:32 08:35 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:03 11:04 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 11:17 11:20 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 12:10 12:12 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:40 12:45 5 2
Turavur(TUVR) 13:24 13:25 1 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 13:39 13:40 1 2
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 13:59 14:00 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) 03351 Dhanbad Junction 11:40 Alappuzha 15:25 Daily
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) 13351 Dhanbad Junction 11:35 Alappuzha 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) ?
  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) Train Number is 13351.

  • How many days in a week 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) ?
  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) runs between Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 11:35 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13351 ?
  • 13351 arrives on platform number 6 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 3 at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)?
  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) took 51h 40m to cover total distance of 2534km between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)