13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)
  • Number
    13351
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2531km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13352
  • Stops
    95
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 2531km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) has 95 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 10:45 origin 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Pundag(PNW) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 14:50 15:05 15 0
Hatia(HTE) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Bano(BANO) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 18:28 18:58 30 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Rengali(RGL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Attabira(ATS) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 22:42 22:47 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Badmal(BUDM) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Therubali(THV) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:00 06:03 3 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:11 13:16 5 1
Kovvur(KVR) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Eluru(EE) 14:36 14:37 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:19 17:20 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 18:05 18:06 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:14 21:15 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 01:35 02:00 25 2
Tiruvallur(TRL) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Gudiyattam(GYM) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Vaniyambadi(VN) 05:08 05:10 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Tirupattur(TPT) 06:22 06:23 1 2
Samalpatti(SLY) 06:41 06:42 1 2
Bommidi(BQI) 07:19 07:20 1 2
Salem Junction(SA) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:12 10:15 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:37 11:40 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:48 13:50 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 15:09 15:10 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 15:52 15:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 16:43 16:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:30 17:35 5 2
Turavur(TUVR) 17:59 18:00 1 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 18:09 18:10 1 2
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 18:29 18:30 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 20:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) 13351 Dhanbad Junction 10:45 Alappuzha 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)