13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)
  • Number
    13351
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2534km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13352
  • Stops
    95
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 2534km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) has 95 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 10:45 origin 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Pundag(PNW) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 14:50 15:05 15 0
Hatia(HTE) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Bano(BANO) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 18:28 18:58 30 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Rengali(RGL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Attabira(ATS) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 22:42 22:47 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Badmal(BUDM) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Therubali(THV) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:00 06:03 3 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:11 13:16 5 1
Kovvur(KVR) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Eluru(EE) 14:36 14:37 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:19 17:20 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 18:05 18:06 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:14 21:15 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 01:35 02:00 25 2
Tiruvallur(TRL) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Gudiyattam(GYM) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Vaniyambadi(VN) 05:08 05:10 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Tirupattur(TPT) 06:22 06:23 1 2
Samalpatti(SLY) 06:41 06:42 1 2
Bommidi(BQI) 07:19 07:20 1 2
Salem Junction(SA) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:12 10:15 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:37 11:40 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:48 13:50 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 15:09 15:10 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 15:52 15:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 16:43 16:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:30 17:35 5 2
Turavur(TUVR) 17:59 18:00 1 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 18:09 18:10 1 2
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 18:29 18:30 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 20:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) 13351 Dhanbad Junction 10:45 Alappuzha 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) ?
  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) Train Number is 13351.

  • How many days in a week 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) train is 30m at Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) ?
  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) runs between Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 10:45 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13351 ?
  • 13351 arrives on platform number 5 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 3 at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)?
  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) took 57h 45m to cover total distance of 2534km between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains