13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express
  • Number
    13332
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    370km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13331
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 370km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:15 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Barh(BARH) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Simultala(STL) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:22 13:27 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:52 13:57 5 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Damodar Express 13330 Patna Junction 23:15 Dhanbad Junction 05:25 Daily
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express 13332 Patna Junction 08:15 Dhanbad Junction 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)