13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express
  • Number
    13332
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    370km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13331
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 370km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:30 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Barh(BARH) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Simultala(STL) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special 03330 Patna Junction 23:30 Dhanbad Junction 05:20 Daily
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special 03332 Patna Junction 08:30 Dhanbad Junction 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ganga Damodar Express 13330 Patna Junction 23:30 Dhanbad Junction 05:20 Daily
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express 13332 Patna Junction 08:30 Dhanbad Junction 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special 3349 Patna Junction 08:30 Dhanbad Junction 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express ?
  • Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express Train Number is 13332.

  • How many days in a week 13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express train is 5m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express ?
  • Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express runs between Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 08:30 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13332 ?
  • 13332 arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2,4 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express?
  • Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 370km between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)