13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express
  • Number
    13319
  • Source
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    333km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13320
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Deoghar Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 333km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:55 05:10 15 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Telo(TELO) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Pundag(PNW) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express 13319 Deoghar Junction 04:45 Ranchi Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express ?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express Train Number is 13319.

  • How many days in a week 13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express train is 20m at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express ?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express runs between Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Deoghar Junction at 04:45 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13319 ?
  • 13319 arrives on platform number 2 at Deoghar Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 333km between Deoghar Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains