13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express
  • Number
    13319
  • Source
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13320
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Deoghar Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:55 05:10 15 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Telo(TELO) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Pundag(PNW) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express 13319 Deoghar Junction 04:45 Ranchi Junction 12:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)