13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express
  • Number
    13319
  • Source
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13320
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Deoghar Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:55 05:10 15 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Telo(TELO) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Pundag(PNW) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express 13319 Deoghar Junction 04:45 Ranchi Junction 12:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)