13319 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
  • Number
    13319
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13320
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13319/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13319/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 03:30 origin 0
BSKH(BSKH) 03:52 03:53 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 04:40 04:45 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:55 05:15 20 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Special 08620 DUMK 18:55 Ranchi Junction 03:55 Daily
Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Special 6APSE DUMK 18:55 Ranchi Junction 03:55 Daily
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express 13319 DUMK 03:30 Ranchi Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express ?
  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express Train Number is 13319.

  • How many days in a week 13319 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13319 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13319 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13319 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express train is 20m at Jasidih Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express ?
  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express runs between DUMK to Ranchi Junction. It departs from DUMK at 03:30 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13319 ?
  • 13319 arrives on platform number 1 at DUMK and at platform number 3,4 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express?
  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 398km between DUMK and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)