13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13305
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13306
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

13305/ Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13305/ Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tetulmari(TET) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Chichaki(CCK) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Chaube(CBH) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Hirodih(HRE) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Dilwa(DLW) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Gurpa(GAP) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) 13305 Dhanbad Junction 06:00 Gaya Junction 10:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)