13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13305
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13306
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

13305/ Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13305/ Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tetulmari(TET) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Chichaki(CCK) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Chaube(CBH) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Hirodih(HRE) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Dilwa(DLW) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Gurpa(GAP) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) 13305 Dhanbad Junction 06:00 Gaya Junction 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13305.

  • How many days in a week 13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tetulmari, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Nimiaghat, Parasnath, Chichaki, Hazaribagh Road, Chaube, Parsabad, Sarmatanr, Hirodih, Koderma Junction, Gujhandi, Gurpa, Paharpur, Tankuppa,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Dhanbad Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 06:00 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13305 ?
  • 13305 arrives on platform number 3 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 1 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 199km between Dhanbad Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains