13305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13305
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    284km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13306
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

13305/ Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 284km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13305/ Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tetulmari(TET) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Chichaki(CCK) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Chaube(CBH) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Hirodih(HRE) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Dilwa(DLW) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Gurpa(GAP) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Kastha(KSTA) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Paraiya(PRY) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 10:45 10:47 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Jakhim(JHN) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Phesar(PES) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) 13305 Dhanbad Junction 06:00 Dehri On Sone 12:35 Daily
Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special 03305 Dhanbad Junction 06:00 Dehri On Sone 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13305.

  • How many days in a week 13305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Dhanbad Junction to Dehri On Sone. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 06:00 and reaches Dehri On Sone/DOS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13305 ?
  • 13305 arrives on platform number 3 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number at Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 284km between Dhanbad Junction and Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehri On Sone at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)