13240 Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    13240
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1222km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13239
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13240/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1222km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13240/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:15 00:35 20 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:25 15 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:50 09:15 25 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:47 17:49 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:37 20:39 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 13240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) 13238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)