13240 Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    13240
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1222km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13239
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13240/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1222km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13240/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:15 00:35 20 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:25 15 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:50 09:15 25 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:47 17:49 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:37 20:39 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 13240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 13238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)