13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    13239
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1238km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13240
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1238km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:45 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:45 07:05 20 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) 13239 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) 13237 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Tuesday Saturday Sunday
Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) 03239 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) 03237 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Tuesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) Train Number is 13239.

  • How many days in a week 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) runs between Patna Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:45 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13239 ?
  • 13239 arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)?
  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1238km between Patna Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)