13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    13239
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1222km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13240
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1222km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:30 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:32 15:42 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:40 06:00 20 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:20 07:45 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) 13239 Patna Junction 11:30 Kota Junction 12:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Patna - Kota Express (Via Faizabad) 13237 Patna Junction 11:30 Kota Junction 12:55 Tuesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)