13238 Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    13238
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1263km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13237
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13238/ Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1263km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13238/ Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:15 00:35 20 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:25 15 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:50 09:15 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:22 13:28 6 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:47 17:49 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:37 20:39 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 13240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 13238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)