13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    13238
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1263km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13237
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13238/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1263km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13238/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:15 00:35 20 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:25 15 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:50 09:15 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:22 13:28 6 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:47 17:49 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:37 20:39 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 13240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) 13238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)