13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)
  • Number
    13238
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1279km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13237
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13238/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1279km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13238/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:45 23:10 25 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:45 07:10 25 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 09:33 09:38 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 10:42 10:44 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 13240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 13238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) 93238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) 03238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 93240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) 03240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) ?
  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) Train Number is 13238.

  • How many days in a week 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs ?
  • 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) train is 25m at Mathura Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) ?
  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs between Kota Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 18:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13238 ?
  • 13238 arrives on platform number 4 at Kota Junction and at platform number 5,7 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)?
  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1279km between Kota Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)