13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    13238
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1263km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13237
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13238/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1263km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13238/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:15 00:35 20 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:25 15 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:50 09:15 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:22 13:28 6 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:47 17:49 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:37 20:39 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 13240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) 13238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Thusday Friday Sunday
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 93240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) Train Number is 13238.

  • How many days in a week 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) runs ?
  • 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) runs between Kota Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 18:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13238 ?
  • 13238 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Kota Junction and at platform number 5,7 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT)?
  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1263km between Kota Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains