13237 Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    13237
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1263km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13238
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13237/ Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1263km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13237/ Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:30 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:32 15:42 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:40 06:00 20 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:20 07:45 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) 13239 Patna Junction 11:30 Kota Junction 12:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad) 13237 Patna Junction 11:30 Kota Junction 12:55 Tuesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)