13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
  • Number
    13236
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13235
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 04:50 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:10 05:15 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Barh(BARH) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:52 08:57 5 0
Kajra(KJH) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:17 10:18 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Ghoga(GGA) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express 13236 Danapur 04:50 Sahibganj 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express ?
  • Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express Train Number is 13236.

  • How many days in a week 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express ?
  • Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express runs between Danapur to Sahibganj. It departs from Danapur at 04:50 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13236 ?
  • 13236 arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur and at platform number 1 at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express?
  • Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 305km between Danapur and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains