13236 Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express
  • Number
    13236
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13235
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 04:50 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:10 05:15 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Barh(BARH) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:52 08:57 5 0
Kajra(KJH) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:17 10:18 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Ghoga(GGA) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express 13236 Danapur 04:50 Sahibganj 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)