Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express, running with train number 13236? Belonging to East Central Railways, Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express runs in between Danapur junction and Sahebganj junction in India. Train 13236 runs from Danapur junction to Sahebganj junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 305 km. The operating speed of the train is 35.5 km/hour and the travel time is of around 8 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13236 leaves from Danapur junction at 04:50 hours and reaches Sahebganj junction at 13:20 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 27 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Ekchari, Bariarpur, Kiul, Jamalpur, Abhaipur, Dumri Halt, Bariarpur, etc. The train has 12 coaches available and the coach composition includes Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13236, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express which runs between DNR to SBG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13236 / Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express(DNR - SBG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:30 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/04:52

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:11/05:10

05:16/05:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:20/05:25

05:27/05:27

7 min

On Time

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

05:35/05:35

05:37/05:37

2

On Time

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

05:51/05:51

05:53/05:53

2

On Time

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

06:30/06:30

06:32/06:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

06:48/06:48

06:50/06:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:32/07:32

07:34/07:34

2

On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

07:41/07:41

07:43/07:43

2

On Time

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

07:48/07:48

07:50/07:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

07:57/07:57

07:58/07:58

1

On Time

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

08:22/08:22

08:24/08:24

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:52/08:52

08:57/08:57

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

09:15/09:15

09:16/09:16

1

On Time

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

09:27/09:27

09:28/09:28

1

On Time

1

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

09:41/09:41

09:42/09:42

1

On Time

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

10:00/10:00

10:05/10:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:17/10:17

10:18/10:18

1

On Time

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:38/10:38

10:39/10:39

1

On Time

1

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:51/10:51

10:52/10:52

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

11:10/11:10

11:20/11:20

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

11:43/11:43

11:44/11:44

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ekchari (EKC)

11:53/11:53

11:54/11:54

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

12:01/12:01

12:02/12:02

1

On Time

1

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

12:24/12:24

12:25/12:25

1

On Time

1

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

13:20/13:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Sahibganj,SBG
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:54 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/04:52

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:15/05:10

05:22/05:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Update/05:25

05:34/05:27

27607684 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Patna Saheb (PNC)

05:41/05:35

05:43/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

05:58/05:51

06:16/05:53

18 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:30/06:08

06:42/06:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

06:55/06:30

06:57/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:12/06:48

07:14/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:36/07:32

07:39/07:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

07:49/07:41

07:51/07:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

08:02/07:48

08:04/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

Update/07:57

08:11/07:58

27607841 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

08:22/08:22

08:24/08:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:30/08:52

08:58/08:57

28 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

09:15/09:15

09:16/09:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Abhaipur (AHA)

09:26/09:27

09:29/09:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

09:40/09:41

09:42/09:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

09:54/10:00

10:05/10:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:22/10:17

10:28/10:18

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:45/10:38

10:47/10:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:57/10:51

10:58/10:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

11:16/11:10

11:23/11:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

11:43/11:43

11:44/11:44

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ekchari (EKC)

11:52/11:53

11:55/11:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

12:02/12:01

12:04/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

12:28/12:24

12:30/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

12:53/13:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Sahibganj,SBG
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:11 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/04:52

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:08/05:10

05:15/05:15

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:20/05:25

05:27/05:27

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

05:36/05:35

05:38/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

05:52/05:51

06:03/05:53

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:12/06:08

06:14/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

06:26/06:30

06:32/06:32

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

06:52/06:48

06:59/06:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:21/07:32

07:42/07:34

21 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

07:50/07:41

07:52/07:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Barhiya (BRYA)

08:01/07:48

08:03/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

Update/07:57

08:10/07:58

27607840 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/08:22

08:24/08:24

27607854 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:30/08:52

08:58/08:57

28 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

09:15/09:15

09:16/09:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Abhaipur (AHA)

09:26/09:27

09:28/09:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

09:40/09:41

09:43/09:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

09:59/10:00

10:09/10:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:27/10:17

10:28/10:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:47/10:38

10:48/10:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:59/10:51

11:00/10:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

11:20/11:10

11:31/11:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

11:59/11:43

12:00/11:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Ekchari (EKC)

12:10/11:53

12:11/11:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

12:17/12:01

12:20/12:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

12:47/12:24

12:48/12:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

13:10/13:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Sahibganj,SBG
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:01 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/04:52

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:11/05:10

05:16/05:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:22/05:25

05:27/05:27

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

05:36/05:35

05:38/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

05:52/05:51

06:04/05:53

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:14/06:08

06:16/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

06:55/06:30

06:57/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:21/06:48

07:23/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

07:41/07:32

07:43/07:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

07:52/07:41

07:54/07:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

08:02/07:48

08:04/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

Update/07:57

07:58/07:58

27607828 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/08:22

08:24/08:24

27607854 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:29/08:52

08:59/08:57

30 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

09:18/09:15

09:19/09:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Abhaipur (AHA)

09:30/09:27

09:31/09:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

09:40/09:41

09:43/09:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

09:59/10:00

10:07/10:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:21/10:17

10:23/10:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:44/10:38

10:46/10:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:59/10:51

11:00/10:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

11:20/11:10

11:27/11:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

11:59/11:43

12:00/11:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Ekchari (EKC)

11:57/11:53

11:58/11:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

12:06/12:01

12:08/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

12:36/12:24

12:37/12:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

12:57/13:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Sahibganj,SBG
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:10 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/04:52

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:10/05:10

05:16/05:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:21/05:25

05:27/05:27

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

05:37/05:35

05:39/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

05:55/05:51

06:05/05:53

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Khusropur (KOO)

06:16/06:08

06:18/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

06:30/06:30

06:32/06:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

06:48/06:48

06:50/06:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:16/07:32

07:35/07:34

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

07:48/07:41

07:50/07:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Barhiya (BRYA)

08:04/07:48

08:06/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

Update/07:57

08:13/07:58

27607843 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/08:22

08:24/08:24

27607854 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:33/08:52

08:59/08:57

26 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

09:19/09:15

09:20/09:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Abhaipur (AHA)

09:28/09:27

09:29/09:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

09:43/09:41

09:44/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

09:57/10:00

10:06/10:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:20/10:17

10:21/10:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:45/10:38

10:46/10:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:59/10:51

11:00/10:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

11:20/11:10

11:27/11:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

11:41/11:43

11:44/11:44

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ekchari (EKC)

11:54/11:53

11:55/11:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

12:03/12:01

12:04/12:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

12:28/12:24

12:30/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

13:09/13:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Sahibganj,SBG
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:10 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin

04:52

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:10

05:15

5

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:25

05:27

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

05:35

05:37

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

05:51

05:53

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:08

06:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

06:30

06:32

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

06:48

06:50

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:32

07:34

2

-

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

07:41

07:43

2

-

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

07:48

07:50

2

-

1

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

07:57

07:58

1

-

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

08:22

08:24

2

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:52

08:57

5

-

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

09:15

09:16

1

-

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

09:27

09:28

1

-

1

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

09:41

09:42

1

-

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

10:00

10:05

5

-

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:17

10:18

1

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:38

10:39

1

-

1

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:51

10:52

1

-

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

11:10

11:20

10

-

1

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

11:43

11:44

1

-

1

N.A

Ekchari (EKC)

11:53

11:54

1

-

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

12:01

12:02

1

-

1

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

13:09/13:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Sahibganj,SBG
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:10 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin

04:52

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:10

05:15

5

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:25

05:27

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

05:35

05:37

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

05:51

05:53

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:08

06:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

06:30

06:32

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

06:48

06:50

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:32

07:34

2

-

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

07:41

07:43

2

-

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

07:48

07:50

2

-

1

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

07:57

07:58

1

-

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

08:22

08:24

2

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:52

08:57

5

-

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

09:15

09:16

1

-

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

09:27

09:28

1

-

1

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

09:41

09:42

1

-

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

10:00

10:05

5

-

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:17

10:18

1

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:38

10:39

1

-

1

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:51

10:52

1

-

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

11:10

11:20

10

-

1

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

11:43

11:44

1

-

1

N.A

Ekchari (EKC)

11:53

11:54

1

-

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

12:01

12:02

1

-

1

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

13:09/13:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13236 / Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21
Danapur (DNR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:10 5 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 05:25 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 05:35 6 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 05:51 7 min 1 min 1 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khusropur (KOO) 06:08 22 min 4 min 6 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 06:30 25 min 0 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barh (BARH) 06:48 24 min 4 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 07:32 4 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 07:41 8 min 9 min 11 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 07:48 14 min 13 min 14 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dumri Halt (DMRX) 07:57 13 min 12 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 08:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 08:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kajra (KJH) 09:15 0 min 0 min 3 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 09:27 0 min 0 min 3 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dharhara (DRH) 09:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 10:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bariarpur (BUP) 10:17 5 min 10 min 4 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 10:38 7 min 9 min 6 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akbarnagar (AKN) 10:51 6 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 11:10 6 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghoga (GGA) 11:43 0 min 16 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ekchari (EKC) 11:53 0 min 17 min 4 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kahalgaon (CLG) 12:01 1 min 16 min 5 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pirpainti (PPT) 12:24 4 min 23 min 12 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sahibganj (SBG) 13:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:41 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Indore - Bhopal Express(19303) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)(16350) Departed from Nilambur Road(NIL) at 21:30 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)(16349) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Nilambur Road(NIL) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Nilambur Road

  • Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express(12359) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 20:07 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express(14503) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express(22481) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)(17255) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli

  • Shanti Express (PT)(19309) Departed from Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12447) Departed from Manikpur Junction(MKP) at 18:25 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival