13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express
  • Number
    13207
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13208
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class

13207/ Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13207/ Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 16:25 origin 0
Lahabon(LHB) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Telwa Bazar Halt(TLB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Simultala(STL) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Ghorparan(GHN) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Rajla Halt(RJLA) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Shaheed Jitendra Halt(SJHG) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Mor(MOR) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Barh(BARH) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Achuara(ACU) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special 03265 Jasidih Junction 16:25 Patna Junction 00:30 Daily
Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express 13207 Jasidih Junction 16:25 Patna Junction 00:30 Daily
Jasidih - Patna MEMU 63211 Jasidih Junction 16:25 Patna Junction 02:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express ?
  • Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Train Number is 13207.

  • How many days in a week 13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express runs ?
  • 13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express train is 2m at Jhajha, Gidhaur, Jamui, Mananpur, Kiul Junction, Luckeesarai Junction, Barhiya, Hathidah Junction, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Khusropur, Fatuha Junction, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express ?
  • Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express runs between Jasidih Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 16:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13207 ?
  • 13207 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express?
  • Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 221km between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)