13162 Tebhaga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tebhaga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13162
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13161
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 06:32 06:37 5 0
Gazole(GZO) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:00 08:10 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:21 10:26 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:14 11:17 3 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tebhaga Express (PT) 13162 Balurghat 05:45 Kolkata 14:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07147/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Monday)
04773/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22670/ Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)