13162 Tebhaga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tebhaga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13162
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13161
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 06:32 06:37 5 0
Gazole(GZO) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:00 08:10 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:21 10:26 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:14 11:17 3 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tebhaga Express (PT) 13162 Balurghat 05:45 Kolkata 14:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tebhaga Express (PT) ?
  • Tebhaga Express (PT) Train Number is 13162.

  • How many days in a week 13162 Tebhaga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13162 Tebhaga Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13162 Tebhaga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13162 Tebhaga Express (PT) train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Tebhaga Express (PT) ?
  • Tebhaga Express (PT) runs between Balurghat to Kolkata. It departs from Balurghat at 05:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13162 ?
  • 13162 arrives on platform number at Balurghat and at platform number 4 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tebhaga Express (PT)?
  • Tebhaga Express (PT) took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 441km between Balurghat and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Tebhaga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains