Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13162/BLGT KOAA EXP

Check the current running status of 13162/BLGT KOAA EXP which runs between BLGT to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13162 / BLGT KOAA EXP(BLGT - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Balurghat
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:20 29-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Balurghat (BLGT)

Origin/Origin

05:45/05:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rampur Bazar (RMPB)

06:03/06:03

06:05/06:05

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Gangarampur (GRMP)

06:18/06:18

06:20/06:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Buniadpur (BNDP)

06:32/06:32

06:34/06:34

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gazole (GZO)

07:00/07:00

07:02/07:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Eklakhi Jn (EKI)

07:18/07:18

07:20/07:20

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

08:00/08:00

08:10/08:10

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

08:42/08:42

08:44/08:44

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Pakur (PKR)

09:24/09:24

09:26/09:26

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

09:45/09:45

09:46/09:46

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:16/10:16

10:21/10:21

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:28/11:28

11:31/11:31

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:30/12:30

12:32/12:32

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:15/14:15

14:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:15 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Balurghat (BLGT)

05:45/Origin

05:45/05:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rampur Bazar (RMPB)

06:06/06:03

06:09/06:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Gangarampur (GRMP)

06:22/06:18

06:24/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Buniadpur (BNDP)

06:37/06:32

06:39/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Gazole (GZO)

07:02/07:00

07:04/07:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Eklakhi Jn (EKI)

07:20/07:18

07:22/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

08:00/08:00

08:10/08:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

08:42/08:42

08:44/08:44

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pakur (PKR)

09:24/09:24

09:26/09:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

09:45/09:45

09:46/09:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:26/10:16

10:29/10:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:35/11:28

11:38/11:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:30/12:30

12:32/12:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:15/14:15

14:15/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:19 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Balurghat (BLGT)

05:45/Origin

05:45/05:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rampur Bazar (RMPB)

06:10/06:03

06:12/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gangarampur (GRMP)

06:26/06:18

06:28/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Buniadpur (BNDP)

06:42/06:32

06:44/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Gazole (GZO)

07:07/07:00

07:10/07:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Eklakhi Jn (EKI)

07:30/07:18

07:31/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

08:00/08:00

08:10/08:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

08:42/08:42

08:44/08:44

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pakur (PKR)

09:38/09:24

09:41/09:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

10:00/09:45

10:01/09:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:28/10:16

10:39/10:21

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:31/11:28

11:34/11:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:50/12:30

12:52/12:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:27/14:15

14:27/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:17 25-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Balurghat (BLGT)

05:45/Origin

05:45/05:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rampur Bazar (RMPB)

06:06/06:03

06:08/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gangarampur (GRMP)

06:20/06:18

06:22/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Buniadpur (BNDP)

06:34/06:32

06:36/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Gazole (GZO)

07:06/07:00

07:08/07:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Eklakhi Jn (EKI)

07:24/07:18

07:27/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

08:00/08:00

08:10/08:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

08:42/08:42

08:44/08:44

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pakur (PKR)

09:24/09:24

09:26/09:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

09:58/09:45

10:00/09:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:43/10:16

10:46/10:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:33/11:28

11:35/11:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:30/12:30

12:33/12:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:18/14:15

14:18/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:15 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Balurghat (BLGT)

05:45/Origin

05:45/05:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rampur Bazar (RMPB)

06:05/06:03

06:07/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gangarampur (GRMP)

06:18/06:18

06:20/06:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Buniadpur (BNDP)

06:32/06:32

06:34/06:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gazole (GZO)

07:02/07:00

07:04/07:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Eklakhi Jn (EKI)

07:19/07:18

07:21/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

08:00/08:00

08:11/08:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

08:42/08:42

08:44/08:44

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pakur (PKR)

09:24/09:24

09:26/09:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

09:48/09:45

09:49/09:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:18/10:16

10:21/10:21

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:28/11:28

11:32/11:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:30/12:30

12:32/12:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:20/14:15

14:20/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:41 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Balurghat (BLGT)

05:45/Origin

05:45/05:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rampur Bazar (RMPB)

06:03/06:03

06:05/06:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangarampur (GRMP)

06:19/06:18

06:21/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Buniadpur (BNDP)

06:32/06:32

06:36/06:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Gazole (GZO)

07:04/07:00

07:07/07:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Eklakhi Jn (EKI)

07:24/07:18

07:26/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

08:00/08:00

08:10/08:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

08:42/08:42

08:44/08:44

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pakur (PKR)

09:24/09:24

09:26/09:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

09:45/09:45

09:46/09:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:16/10:16

10:21/10:21

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:28/11:28

11:31/11:31

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:35/12:30

12:37/12:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:27/14:15

14:27/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 22 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:47 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Balurghat (BLGT)

05:45/Origin

05:45/05:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rampur Bazar (RMPB)

06:06/06:03

06:08/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gangarampur (GRMP)

06:21/06:18

06:23/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Buniadpur (BNDP)

06:35/06:32

06:38/06:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Gazole (GZO)

07:07/07:00

07:10/07:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Eklakhi Jn (EKI)

07:29/07:18

07:31/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

08:00/08:00

08:10/08:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

08:42/08:42

08:44/08:44

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pakur (PKR)

09:24/09:24

09:28/09:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

09:53/09:45

09:54/09:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:24/10:16

10:28/10:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:33/11:28

11:35/11:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:38/12:30

12:41/12:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:15/14:15

14:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 13162 / BLGT KOAA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-28 2024-05-27 2024-05-25 2024-05-24 2024-05-23 2024-05-22 2024-05-21
Balurghat (BLGT) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Rampur Bazar (RMPB) 06:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gangarampur (GRMP) 06:18 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Buniadpur (BNDP) 06:32 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Gazole (GZO) 07:00 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Eklakhi Jn (EKI) 07:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 08:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pakur (PKR) 09:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Murarai (MRR) 09:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rampurhat Jn (RPH) 10:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 14:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BLGT KOAA EXP(13162) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BLGT KOAA EXP(13162) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BLGT KOAA EXP(13162) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BLGT KOAA EXP(13162) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BLGT KOAA EXP(13162) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BLGT KOAA EXP(13162) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BLGT KOAA EXP(13162) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived