13153 Gour Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gour Express (PT)
  • Number
    13153
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13154
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13153/ Gour Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13153/ Gour Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 23:00 23:03 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:57 01:02 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 03:36 03:37 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 03:58 03:59 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gour Express (PT) 13153 Sealdah 22:15 Malda Town 06:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)