13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
  • Number
    13146
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13145
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13146/ Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13146/ Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Samsi(SM) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:00 21:10 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Salar(SALE) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) 13146 Radhikapur 17:50 Kolkata 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) ?
  • Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) Train Number is 13146.

  • How many days in a week 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) train is 10m at RaiGanj, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) ?
  • Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) runs between Radhikapur to Kolkata. It departs from Radhikapur at 17:50 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13146 ?
  • 13146 arrives on platform number 2 at Radhikapur and at platform number 4,5 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)?
  • Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 479km between Radhikapur and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)