13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
  • Number
    13146
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13145
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13146/ Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13146/ Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 21:00 origin 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 21:12 21:14 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 21:31 21:41 10 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Samsi(SM) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:10 00:20 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:54 00:59 5 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:40 03:00 20 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 03:13 03:14 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) 03146 Radhikapur 17:45 Kolkata 05:35 Daily
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) 13146 Radhikapur 21:00 Kolkata 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) ?
  • Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) Train Number is 13146.

  • How many days in a week 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) train is 20m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) ?
  • Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) runs between Radhikapur to Kolkata. It departs from Radhikapur at 21:00 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13146 ?
  • 13146 arrives on platform number 2 at Radhikapur and at platform number 4,5 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)?
  • Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 479km between Radhikapur and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)