13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
  • Number
    13146
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13145
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13146/ Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13146/ Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Samsi(SM) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:00 21:10 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Salar(SALE) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) 13146 Radhikapur 17:50 Kolkata 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)