Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13146 Radhikapur Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Radhikapur - Kolkata Express, running with train number 13146? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Radhikapur - Kolkata Express runs in between Kolkata junction and Radhikapur junction in India. Train 13146 runs from Radhikapur junction to Kolkata junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 480 km. The operating speed of the train is 42 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 20 minutes. Want to know, about train 13146 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 13146 leaves from Radhikapur at 17:50 hours and reaches Kolkata at 05:50 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 18 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Ambika Kalna, Katwa, Salar, Azimganj, New farakka, Malda Town, Raiganj, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13146, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13146/

Check the current running status of 13146/Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13146 / Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Radhikapur,RDP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 May 2020 06:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Radhikapur (RDP)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kaliyaganj (KAJ)

18:03

18:05

2

-

1

N.A

RaiGanj (RGJ)

18:25

18:35

10

-

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

19:26

19:28

2

-

1

N.A

Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

19:57

19:59

2

-

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

21:00

21:10

10

-

1

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)

22:09

22:10

1

-

1

N.A

Jangipur Road (JRLE)

22:42

22:43

1

-

1

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

23:50

23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

01:30

01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

02:04

02:06

2

-

2

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

02:28

02:29

1

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival