13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)
  • Number
    13141
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    719km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13142
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13141/ Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. The total distance covered by the train is 719km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13141/ Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:40 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:27 14:32 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 14:53 14:58 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 15:57 16:01 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Salar(SALE) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 19:50 19:51 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Samsi(SM) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 00:18 00:20 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 01:15 01:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:40 03:00 20 1
Belakoba(BLK) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 04:05 04:07 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 05:42 05:44 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:35 06:40 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:20 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) 13141 Sealdah 13:40 New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)