13141 Teesta - Torsa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta - Torsa Express
  • Number
    13141
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    719km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13142
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13141/ Teesta - Torsa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. The total distance covered by the train is 719km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13141/ Teesta - Torsa Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:40 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:27 14:32 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 14:53 14:58 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 15:57 16:01 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Salar(SALE) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 19:50 19:51 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Samsi(SM) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 00:17 00:19 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 01:15 01:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:40 03:00 20 1
Belakoba(BLK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 04:05 04:07 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 05:42 05:44 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:35 06:40 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:20 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express 13141 Sealdah 13:40 New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)