13141 Teesta - Torsa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta - Torsa Express
  • Number
    13141
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    719km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13142
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13141/ Teesta - Torsa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. The total distance covered by the train is 719km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13141/ Teesta - Torsa Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:40 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:27 14:32 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 14:53 14:58 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 15:57 16:01 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Salar(SALE) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 19:50 19:51 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Samsi(SM) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 00:17 00:19 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 01:15 01:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:40 03:00 20 1
Belakoba(BLK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 04:05 04:07 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 05:42 05:44 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:35 06:40 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:20 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express 13141 Sealdah 13:40 New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)