13053 Kulik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kulik Express
  • Number
    13053
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13054
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13053/ Kulik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Radhikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13053/ Kulik Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 13:46 13:48 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Samsi(SM) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:40 17:42 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Radhikapur(RDP) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kulik Express 13053 Howrah Junction 08:35 Radhikapur 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kulik Express ?
  • Kulik Express Train Number is 13053.

  • How many days in a week 13053 Kulik Express runs ?
  • 13053 Kulik Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13053 Kulik Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13053 Kulik Express train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kulik Express ?
  • Kulik Express runs between Howrah Junction to Radhikapur. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:35 and reaches Radhikapur/RDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13053 ?
  • 13053 arrives on platform number 7 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Radhikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kulik Express?
  • Kulik Express took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 487km between Howrah Junction and Radhikapur.

  • What is the last station of Kulik Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Radhikapur at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains