13029 Howrah - Mokama Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mokama Express
  • Number
    13029
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13030
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    SL

13029/ Howrah - Mokama Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13029/ Howrah - Mokama Express has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:20 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Chuchura(CNS) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Magra(MUG) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Talandu(TLO) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Khanyan(KHN) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Pundooah(PDA) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Khana Junction(KAN) 01:58 01:59 1 1
Mankar(MNAE) 02:18 02:19 1 1
Panagarh(PAN) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:39 02:42 3 1
Waria(OYR) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 03:01 03:02 1 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 03:12 03:17 5 1
Kalipahari(KPK) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:36 03:46 10 1
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Salanpur(SLS) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 04:12 04:13 1 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Madankata(MNC) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Joramow(JRW) 05:08 05:09 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mathurapur(MUW) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Sankarpur(SNQ) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Lahabon(LHB) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Telwa Bazar Halt(TLB) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Simultala(STL) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Rajla Halt(RJLA) 06:52 06:53 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Dadpur(DPX) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 08:03 08:08 5 1
Mananpur(MNP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 08:58 08:59 1 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 09:07 09:08 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Tall Junction(TALL) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger 53049 Howrah Junction 23:10 Mokama 12:05 Daily
Howrah - Mokama Express Special 03029 Howrah Junction 23:20 Mokama 10:50 Daily
Howrah - Mokama Express 13029 Howrah Junction 23:20 Mokama 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mokama Express ?
  • Howrah - Mokama Express Train Number is 13029.

  • How many days in a week 13029 Howrah - Mokama Express runs ?
  • 13029 Howrah - Mokama Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13029 Howrah - Mokama Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13029 Howrah - Mokama Express train is 10m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mokama Express ?
  • Howrah - Mokama Express runs between Howrah Junction to Mokama. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:20 and reaches Mokama/MKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13029 ?
  • 13029 arrives on platform number 7 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Mokama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mokama Express?
  • Howrah - Mokama Express took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 455km between Howrah Junction and Mokama.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mokama Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mokama at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)