13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Howrah Express
  • Number
    13024
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13023
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:20 origin 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Uren(UREN) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:22 17:23 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:54 23:59 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:16 01:21 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Howrah Express 13024 Gaya Junction 12:20 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)