13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Howrah Express
  • Number
    13024
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13023
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:20 origin 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Uren(UREN) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:22 17:23 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:54 23:59 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:16 01:21 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Howrah Express 13024 Gaya Junction 12:20 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)