13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Howrah Express
  • Number
    13024
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13023
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:20 origin 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Kajra(KJH) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:23 17:24 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:47 22:52 5 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:49 23:54 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:16 01:20 4 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Howrah Special 03024 Gaya Junction 12:20 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily
Gaya - Howrah Express 13024 Gaya Junction 12:20 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Howrah Express ?
  • Gaya - Howrah Express Train Number is 13024.

  • How many days in a week 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express runs ?
  • 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express train is 10m at Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Howrah Express ?
  • Gaya - Howrah Express runs between Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 12:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13024 ?
  • 13024 arrives on platform number 4 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 6,7 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Howrah Express?
  • Gaya - Howrah Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 654km between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Howrah Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)