13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Howrah Express
  • Number
    13024
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13023
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:20 origin 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Uren(UREN) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:22 17:23 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:54 23:59 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:16 01:21 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Howrah Express 13024 Gaya Junction 12:20 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)