13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Gaya Express
  • Number
    13023
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13024
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13023/ Howrah - Gaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13023/ Howrah - Gaya Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:50 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:38 21:43 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:37 22:42 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 03:08 03:09 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 04:35 04:36 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Dharhara(DRH) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Uren(UREN) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Sirari(SRY) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Sheikpura(SHK) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Kashi Chak(KSC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Nawadah(NWD) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 09:16 09:18 2 1
WazerGanj(WZJ) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Gaya Express 13023 Howrah Junction 19:50 Gaya Junction 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16524/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)