13021 Mithila Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithila Express (PT)
  • Number
    13021
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    693km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13022
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13021/ Mithila Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 693km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13021/ Mithila Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:45 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 16:10 16:16 6 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 16:21 16:26 5 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:49 16:54 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:09 18:13 4 0
Panagarh(PAN) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:04 19:09 5 0
Waria(OYR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:03 20:08 5 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Jamtara(JMT) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:42 21:46 4 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:21 23:26 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:40 02:00 20 1
Teghra(TGA) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Dubaha(DUBH) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Siho(SIHO) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Silout(SLT) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Motipur(MTR) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 06:25 06:28 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:45 07:10 25 1
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mithila Festival Special 03021 Howrah Junction 15:45 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Daily
Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) 13043 Howrah Junction 22:50 Raxaul Junction 15:55 Wednesday Friday
Mithila Express (PT) 13021 Howrah Junction 15:45 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mithila Express (PT) ?
  • Mithila Express (PT) Train Number is 13021.

  • How many days in a week 13021 Mithila Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13021 Mithila Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13021 Mithila Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13021 Mithila Express (PT) train is 25m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mithila Express (PT) ?
  • Mithila Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:45 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13021 ?
  • 13021 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mithila Express (PT)?
  • Mithila Express (PT) took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 693km between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mithila Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains