13021 Mithila Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithila Express (PT)
  • Number
    13021
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    693km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13022
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13021/ Mithila Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 693km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13021/ Mithila Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:45 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 16:21 16:26 5 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:49 16:54 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:09 18:13 4 0
Panagarh(PAN) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:04 19:09 5 0
Waria(OYR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:03 20:08 5 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Jamtara(JMT) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:42 21:46 4 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:21 23:26 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:40 02:00 20 1
Teghra(TGA) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Dubaha(DUBH) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Siho(SIHO) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Silout(SLT) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Motipur(MTR) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 06:25 06:28 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:45 07:10 25 1
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) 13043 Howrah Junction 22:50 Raxaul Junction 15:55 Wednesday Friday
Mithila Express (PT) 13021 Howrah Junction 15:45 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)