13019 Bagh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagh Express (PT)
  • Number
    13019
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13020
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13019/ Bagh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13019/ Bagh Express (PT) has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:45 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:27 23:32 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 00:40 00:42 2 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:54 02:59 5 1
Simultala(STL) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Jamui(JMU) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:17 05:22 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:02 08:04 2 1
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Nayagaon(NYO) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Daudpur(DDP) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:45 18:00 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Basti(BST) 19:05 19:08 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:20 00:45 25 2
Hardoi(HRI) 02:15 02:17 2 2
Roza Junction(ROZA) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:55 03:57 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Rampur Junction(RMU) 06:10 06:35 25 2
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 06:57 06:59 2 2
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 07:18 07:23 5 2
Haldi Road(HLDD) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Haldwani(HDW) 08:47 08:57 10 2
Kathgodam(KGM) 09:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Kathgodam 07:30 Saturday
Bagh Express (PT) 13019 Howrah Junction 21:45 Kathgodam 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)