13019 Bagh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagh Express (PT)
  • Number
    13019
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1512km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13020
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13019/ Bagh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 1512km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13019/ Bagh Express (PT) has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:45 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:27 23:32 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 00:40 00:42 2 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:54 02:59 5 1
Simultala(STL) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Jamui(JMU) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:17 05:22 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:02 08:04 2 1
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:07 11:12 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:22 11:27 5 1
Nayagaon(NYO) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Daudpur(DDP) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:45 18:00 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Basti(BST) 19:05 19:08 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:20 00:45 25 2
Hardoi(HRI) 02:15 02:17 2 2
Roza Junction(ROZA) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:55 03:57 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Rampur Junction(RMU) 06:10 06:35 25 2
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 06:57 06:59 2 2
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 07:18 07:23 5 2
Haldi Road(HLDD) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Haldwani(HDW) 08:47 08:57 10 2
Kathgodam(KGM) 09:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagh Express (PT) 13019 Howrah Junction 21:45 Kathgodam 09:30 Daily
Bagh Festival Special 03019 Howrah Junction 21:45 Kathgodam 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagh Express (PT) ?
  • Bagh Express (PT) Train Number is 13019.

  • How many days in a week 13019 Bagh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13019 Bagh Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13019 Bagh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13019 Bagh Express (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Rampur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagh Express (PT) ?
  • Bagh Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Kathgodam. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:45 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13019 ?
  • 13019 arrives on platform number 10,11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagh Express (PT)?
  • Bagh Express (PT) took 35h 45m to cover total distance of 1512km between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Bagh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains