13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express
  • Number
    13016
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    400km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13015
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 400km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Barapalasi(BRPS) 09:38 09:45 7 0
DUMK(DUMK) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express 13016 Bhagalpur Junction 06:00 Howrah Junction 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19064/ Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)