13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express
  • Number
    13016
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    400km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13015
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 400km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Barapalasi(BRPS) 09:38 09:45 7 0
DUMK(DUMK) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express 13016 Bhagalpur Junction 06:00 Howrah Junction 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)