Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13016/KAVIGURU EXPRES

Check the current running status of 13016/KAVIGURU EXPRES which runs between JMP to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13016 / KAVIGURU EXPRES(JMP - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Barapalasi
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:18 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

06:17/Origin

06:17/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

06:37/06:24

06:39/06:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

07:04/07:02

07:08/07:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

07:50/07:50

08:00/08:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

08:39/08:39

08:41/08:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

09:03/09:03

09:05/09:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nonihat Bhaturia (NNHT)

09:59/09:59

10:01/10:01

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barapalasi (BRPS)

10:35/10:16

10:45/10:17

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dumka (DUMK)

10:35/10:35

10:45/10:45

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP)

11:12/11:12

11:13/11:13

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Pinargaria (PRGR)

11:33/11:33

11:34/11:34

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

12:22/12:22

12:30/12:30

8 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

12:51/12:51

12:53/12:53

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

13:14/13:14

13:16/13:16

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

13:21/13:21

13:23/13:23

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Guskara (GKH)

13:39/13:39

13:41/13:41

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

14:28/14:28

14:30/14:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

15:28/15:28

15:30/15:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

16:30/16:30

16:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 11

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:15 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

06:24/06:24

06:26/06:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

07:50/07:50

08:01/08:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

08:39/08:39

08:41/08:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

09:03/09:03

09:05/09:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nonihat Bhaturia (NNHT)

09:59/09:59

10:01/10:01

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barapalasi (BRPS)

10:16/10:16

10:21/10:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Dumka (DUMK)

10:35/10:35

10:46/10:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP)

11:12/11:12

11:13/11:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pinargaria (PRGR)

11:40/11:33

11:41/11:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

12:22/12:22

12:32/12:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

13:05/12:51

13:09/12:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

13:32/13:14

13:33/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

13:38/13:21

13:41/13:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Guskara (GKH)

13:59/13:39

14:00/13:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

14:40/14:28

14:42/14:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

15:35/15:28

15:37/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

16:44/16:30

16:44/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 11

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:19 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

06:02/Origin

06:02/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

06:24/06:24

06:26/06:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

07:50/07:50

08:00/08:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

08:39/08:39

08:41/08:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

09:03/09:03

09:05/09:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nonihat Bhaturia (NNHT)

09:59/09:59

10:01/10:01

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barapalasi (BRPS)

10:16/10:16

10:17/10:17

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dumka (DUMK)

10:35/10:35

10:46/10:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP)

11:12/11:12

11:13/11:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pinargaria (PRGR)

11:37/11:33

11:38/11:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

12:22/12:22

12:30/12:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

12:53/12:51

12:54/12:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

13:21/13:14

13:24/13:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

13:29/13:21

13:36/13:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Guskara (GKH)

13:52/13:39

13:54/13:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

14:28/14:28

14:30/14:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

15:28/15:28

15:30/15:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

16:33/16:30

16:33/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 11

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 17:27 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

06:01/Origin

06:01/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

07:50/07:50

08:00/08:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

08:49/08:39

08:50/08:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

09:06/09:03

09:08/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

09:31/09:29

09:33/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nonihat Bhaturia (NNHT)

09:59/09:59

10:01/10:01

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barapalasi (BRPS)

10:16/10:16

10:17/10:17

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dumka (DUMK)

10:35/10:35

10:46/10:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP)

11:12/11:12

11:13/11:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pinargaria (PRGR)

11:37/11:33

11:40/11:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

12:22/12:22

12:30/12:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

12:57/12:51

13:01/12:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

13:28/13:14

13:30/13:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

13:36/13:21

13:39/13:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Guskara (GKH)

13:57/13:39

13:58/13:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

14:30/14:28

14:32/14:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

15:28/15:28

15:30/15:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

16:30/16:30

16:30/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:17 25-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

06:24/06:24

06:26/06:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

07:50/07:50

08:04/08:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

08:45/08:39

08:46/08:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

09:03/09:03

09:05/09:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nonihat Bhaturia (NNHT)

09:59/09:59

10:01/10:01

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barapalasi (BRPS)

10:16/10:16

10:17/10:17

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dumka (DUMK)

10:35/10:35

10:46/10:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP)

11:23/11:12

11:33/11:13

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Pinargaria (PRGR)

12:15/11:33

12:16/11:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

12:42/12:22

12:47/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

12:55/12:51

12:56/12:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

13:21/13:14

13:23/13:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

13:28/13:21

13:31/13:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Guskara (GKH)

13:51/13:39

13:52/13:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

14:28/14:28

14:30/14:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

15:28/15:28

15:30/15:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

16:30/16:30

16:30/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:49 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

06:24/06:24

06:26/06:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

07:50/07:50

08:00/08:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

08:43/08:39

08:46/08:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

09:03/09:03

09:06/09:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

09:29/09:29

09:32/09:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nonihat Bhaturia (NNHT)

09:59/09:59

10:01/10:01

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barapalasi (BRPS)

10:16/10:16

10:17/10:17

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dumka (DUMK)

10:35/10:35

10:45/10:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP)

11:12/11:12

11:13/11:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pinargaria (PRGR)

11:37/11:33

11:39/11:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

12:23/12:22

12:32/12:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

12:58/12:51

13:01/12:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

13:22/13:14

13:24/13:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

13:30/13:21

13:33/13:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Guskara (GKH)

13:47/13:39

13:49/13:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

14:28/14:28

14:31/14:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

15:28/15:28

15:30/15:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

16:30/16:30

16:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 11

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:41 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

06:21/Origin

06:21/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

06:43/06:24

06:45/06:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

07:10/07:02

07:12/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

07:51/07:50

08:05/08:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

08:52/08:39

08:54/08:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

09:11/09:03

09:15/09:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

09:39/09:29

09:42/09:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Nonihat Bhaturia (NNHT)

10:00/09:59

10:01/10:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barapalasi (BRPS)

10:17/10:16

10:18/10:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dumka (DUMK)

10:36/10:35

10:45/10:45

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP)

11:14/11:12

11:17/11:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Pinargaria (PRGR)

11:44/11:33

11:48/11:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

12:22/12:22

12:31/12:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

12:58/12:51

13:00/12:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

13:23/13:14

13:25/13:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

13:29/13:21

13:31/13:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Guskara (GKH)

13:44/13:39

13:46/13:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

14:28/14:28

14:32/14:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

15:28/15:28

15:34/15:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

16:30/16:30

16:30/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Train Delay Pattern of 13016 / KAVIGURU EXPRES

Station Arrival 2024-05-28 2024-05-27 2024-05-26 2024-05-25 2024-05-24 2024-05-23 2024-05-22
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bariarpur (BUP) 06:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 07:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) 07:50 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Barahat Jn (BHLE) 08:39 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Mandar Hill (MDLE) 09:03 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Hansdiha (HSDA) 09:29 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Nonihat Bhaturia (NNHT) 09:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barapalasi (BRPS) 10:16 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Dumka (DUMK) 10:35 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP) 11:12 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Pinargaria (PRGR) 11:33 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Rampurhat Jn (RPH) 12:22 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Sainthia Jn (SNT) 12:51 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Prantik (PNE) 13:14 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 13:21 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Guskara (GKH) 13:39 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 14:28 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Bandel Jn (BDC) 15:28 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Howrah Jn (HWH) 16:30 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KAVIGURU EXPRES(13016) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAVIGURU EXPRES(13016) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAVIGURU EXPRES(13016) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAVIGURU EXPRES(13016) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAVIGURU EXPRES(13016) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAVIGURU EXPRES(13016) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAVIGURU EXPRES(13016) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived