12982 Chetak Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chetak Express (PT)
  • Number
    12982
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    674km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12981
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12982/ Chetak Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 674km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12982/ Chetak Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:18 22:28 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 23:38 23:43 5 0
Renwal(RNW) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 00:46 00:48 2 1
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Kanwat(KAWT) 01:13 01:14 1 1
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 01:29 01:31 2 1
Dabla(DBLA) 01:51 01:52 1 1
NARNAUL(NNL) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajasthan Humsafar Express 22985 Udaipur City 23:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15 Saturday
Chetak Express (PT) 12982 Udaipur City 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chetak Express (PT) ?
  • Chetak Express (PT) Train Number is 12982.

  • How many days in a week 12982 Chetak Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12982 Chetak Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12982 Chetak Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12982 Chetak Express (PT) train is 20m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chetak Express (PT) ?
  • Chetak Express (PT) runs between Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Udaipur City at 17:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12982 ?
  • 12982 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chetak Express (PT)?
  • Chetak Express (PT) took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 674km between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Chetak Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains