12974 Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12974
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    600km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12973
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12974/ Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 600km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12974/ Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:05 23:20 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:55 04:20 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Indore Link Express (via Ajmer) (PT) 19711-Slip Jaipur Junction 18:10 Indore Junction 10:20 Daily
Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) 12974 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Indore Junction 07:10 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12974.

  • How many days in a week 12974 Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12974 Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12974 Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12974 Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:05 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12974 ?
  • 12974 arrives on platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 600km between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains