12974 Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12974
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    600km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12973
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12974/ Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 600km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12974/ Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:05 23:20 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:55 04:20 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Indore Link Express (via Ajmer) (PT) 19711-Slip Jaipur Junction 18:10 Indore Junction 10:20 Daily
Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) 12974 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Indore Junction 07:10 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)