Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12974/JP INDB EXP

Check the current running status of 12974/JP INDB EXP which runs between JP to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12974 / JP INDB EXP(JP - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Fri
  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:42 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

Origin/Origin

21:05/21:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapura (DPA)

21:14/21:14

21:17/21:17

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

23:00/23:00

23:15/23:15

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:30/00:30

00:40/00:40

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagda Jn (NAD)

03:35/03:35

03:50/03:50

15 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Dewas Jn (DWX)

05:21/05:21

05:23/05:23

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:23 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

21:07/Origin

21:07/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapura (DPA)

21:25/21:14

21:29/21:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

23:00/23:00

23:15/23:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:42/00:30

00:54/00:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

01:41/01:23

01:43/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Nagda Jn (NAD)

03:35/03:35

03:52/03:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

04:40/04:40

04:48/04:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Dewas Jn (DWX)

05:27/05:21

05:29/05:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:30 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

21:13/Origin

21:13/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapura (DPA)

21:25/21:14

21:27/21:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

23:00/23:00

23:15/23:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:35/00:30

00:46/00:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

01:34/01:23

01:36/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Nagda Jn (NAD)

03:35/03:35

04:07/03:50

32 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

04:54/04:40

05:01/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 6

Dewas Jn (DWX)

05:38/05:21

05:40/05:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 22:09 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

21:07/Origin

21:07/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapura (DPA)

21:18/21:14

21:21/21:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

23:00/23:00

23:19/23:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:30/00:30

00:40/00:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

01:27/01:23

01:29/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Nagda Jn (NAD)

03:35/03:35

03:51/03:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

04:40/04:40

04:47/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Dewas Jn (DWX)

05:21/05:21

05:24/05:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:21 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

21:11/Origin

21:11/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapura (DPA)

21:22/21:14

21:26/21:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

23:00/23:00

23:16/23:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:42/00:30

00:53/00:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

01:40/01:23

01:42/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Nagda Jn (NAD)

03:35/03:35

03:50/03:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

04:40/04:40

04:46/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Dewas Jn (DWX)

05:21/05:21

05:23/05:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:47 31-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

21:16/Origin

21:16/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapura (DPA)

21:31/21:14

21:33/21:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

23:00/23:00

23:15/23:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:30/00:30

00:40/00:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

01:27/01:23

01:29/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Nagda Jn (NAD)

03:35/03:35

03:51/03:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

04:40/04:40

04:46/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Dewas Jn (DWX)

05:22/05:21

05:24/05:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:33 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

21:05/Origin

21:05/21:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapura (DPA)

21:20/21:14

21:22/21:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

23:00/23:00

23:16/23:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:39/00:30

00:52/00:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

01:39/01:23

01:41/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Nagda Jn (NAD)

03:35/03:35

03:55/03:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

04:42/04:40

04:48/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Dewas Jn (DWX)

05:25/05:21

05:27/05:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12974 / JP INDB EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-09 2024-06-07 2024-06-02 2024-05-31 2024-05-26 2024-05-24 2024-05-19
Jaipur Jn (JP) Origin 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Durgapura (DPA) 21:14 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 23:00 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Kota Jn (KOTA) 00:30 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA) 01:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagda Jn (NAD) 03:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 04:40 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Dewas Jn (DWX) 05:21 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Indore Jn (INDB) 06:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JP INDB EXP(12974) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP INDB EXP(12974) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP INDB EXP(12974) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP INDB EXP(12974) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP INDB EXP(12974) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP INDB EXP(12974) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP INDB EXP(12974) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived