12973 Indore - Jaipur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jaipur SF Express
  • Number
    12973
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    600km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12974
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12973/ Indore - Jaipur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 600km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12973/ Indore - Jaipur SF Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 22:25 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:59 00:04 -1435 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:05 01:30 25 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:55 06:10 15 1
Durgapura(DPA) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 59307 Indore Junction 18:00 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily
Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 59307-slip Indore Junction 18:00 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily
Indore - Jaipur SF Express 12973 Indore Junction 22:25 Jaipur Junction 08:20 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Jaipur SF Express ?
  • Indore - Jaipur SF Express Train Number is 12973.

  • How many days in a week 12973 Indore - Jaipur SF Express runs ?
  • 12973 Indore - Jaipur SF Express runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12973 Indore - Jaipur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12973 Indore - Jaipur SF Express train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Jaipur SF Express ?
  • Indore - Jaipur SF Express runs between Indore Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 22:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12973 ?
  • 12973 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Jaipur SF Express?
  • Indore - Jaipur SF Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 600km between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Jaipur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06575/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
05062/ Barhni - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) run from Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
04852/ Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special run from Ratangarh Junction to Merta Road Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)