12973 Indore - Jaipur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jaipur SF Express
  • Number
    12973
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    600km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12974
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12973/ Indore - Jaipur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 600km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12973/ Indore - Jaipur SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 22:20 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:10 01:25 15 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:15 05:35 20 1
Durgapura(DPA) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jaipur SF Special 09773 Indore Junction 22:20 Jaipur Junction 07:45 Monday Saturday
Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 59307 Indore Junction 18:00 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily
Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 59307-slip Indore Junction 18:00 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily
Indore - Jaipur SF Express 12973 Indore Junction 22:20 Jaipur Junction 07:45 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Jaipur SF Express ?
  • Indore - Jaipur SF Express Train Number is 12973.

  • How many days in a week 12973 Indore - Jaipur SF Express runs ?
  • 12973 Indore - Jaipur SF Express runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12973 Indore - Jaipur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12973 Indore - Jaipur SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Jaipur SF Express ?
  • Indore - Jaipur SF Express runs between Indore Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 22:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12973 ?
  • 12973 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Jaipur SF Express?
  • Indore - Jaipur SF Express took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 600km between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Jaipur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20858/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)