Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12973/INDB JP SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12973/INDB JP SF EXP which runs between INDB to JP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12973 / INDB JP SF EXP (INDB - JP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Sat
  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:43 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

Origin/Origin

22:20/22:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Dewas Jn (DWX)

22:56/22:56

22:58/22:58

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:10/01:10

01:25/01:25

15 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

02:43/02:43

02:45/02:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:35/03:35

03:45/03:45

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:20/05:20

05:35/05:35

15 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Durgapura (DPA)

07:07/07:07

07:10/07:10

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jaipur Jn (JP)

07:45/07:45

07:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

22:20/Origin

22:20/22:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dewas Jn (DWX)

22:58/22:56

23:00/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

23:40/23:40

23:48/23:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:10/01:10

01:25/01:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

03:03/02:43

03:06/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:48/03:35

04:00/03:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:20/05:20

05:42/05:35

22 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Durgapura (DPA)

07:20/07:07

07:25/07:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Jaipur Jn (JP)

07:45/07:45

07:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

22:21/Origin

22:21/22:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dewas Jn (DWX)

22:58/22:56

23:00/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

23:40/23:40

23:56/23:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:10/01:10

01:26/01:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

03:15/02:43

03:18/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:04/03:35

04:16/03:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:31/05:20

05:49/05:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

07:18/07:07

07:19/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Jaipur Jn (JP)

07:45/07:45

07:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:01 09-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

22:21/Origin

22:21/22:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dewas Jn (DWX)

22:58/22:56

23:01/22:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:10/01:10

01:25/01:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

02:52/02:43

02:56/02:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:47/03:35

03:58/03:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:20/05:20

05:40/05:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

07:17/07:07

07:21/07:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Jaipur Jn (JP)

07:45/07:45

07:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:27 06-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

Origin/Origin

22:20/22:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Dewas Jn (DWX)

22:56/22:56

22:58/22:58

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:10/01:10

01:25/01:25

15 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

02:43/02:43

02:45/02:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:35/03:35

03:45/03:45

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:20/05:20

05:35/05:35

15 min

On Time

2

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

07:07/07:07

07:10/07:10

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jaipur Jn (JP)

07:45/07:45

07:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:47 02-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

22:21/Origin

22:21/22:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dewas Jn (DWX)

22:56/22:56

22:58/22:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

23:40/23:40

23:46/23:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:10/01:10

01:25/01:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

03:05/02:43

03:08/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:55/03:35

04:06/03:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:20/05:20

05:38/05:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

07:33/07:07

07:36/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Jaipur Jn (JP)

07:49/07:45

07:49/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 01-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

22:20/Origin

22:20/22:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dewas Jn (DWX)

22:56/22:56

22:58/22:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

23:40/23:40

23:47/23:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:10/01:10

01:25/01:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)

03:03/02:43

03:05/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:53/03:35

04:04/03:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:23/05:20

05:41/05:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

07:20/07:07

07:25/07:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Jaipur Jn (JP)

07:46/07:45

07:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12973 / INDB JP SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-15 2024-07-13 2024-07-08 2024-07-06 2024-07-01 2024-06-29 2024-06-24
Indore Jn (INDB) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Dewas Jn (DWX) 22:56 2 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 23:40 2 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Nagda Jn (NAD) 01:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA) 02:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Jn (KOTA) 03:35 5 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 05:20 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Durgapura (DPA) 07:07 9 min 9 min 9 min 0 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Jaipur Jn (JP) 07:45 4 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 4 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • INDB JP SF EXP (12973) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB JP SF EXP (12973) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB JP SF EXP (12973) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB JP SF EXP (12973) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB JP SF EXP (12973) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB JP SF EXP(12973) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB JP SF EXP(12973) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived