12964 Mewar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mewar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12964
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12963
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Kapasan(KIN) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:25 20:45 20 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bundi(BUDI) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mewar SF Express (PT) 12964 Udaipur City 18:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99809/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96510/ AN12 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96212/ BL16 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95410/ N14 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95316/ A26 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)