12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12956
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1160km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12955
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1160km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 14:08 14:11 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:50 16:05 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:53 02:58 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:56 06:00 4 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) 12956 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Mumbai Central 06:55 Daily
Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) 02956 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Mumbai Central 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12956.

  • How many days in a week 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12956 ?
  • 12956 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 1160km between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)