12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12956
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1160km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12955
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1160km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 14:10 14:13 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:42 21:52 10 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Surat(ST) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:40 06:44 4 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) 12956 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Mumbai Central 07:40 Daily
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express 12240 Jaipur Junction 19:10 Mumbai Central 10:50 Tuesday Thusday
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special 02956 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Mumbai Central 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12956.

  • How many days in a week 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12956 ?
  • 12956 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 1160km between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains