12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12956
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1160km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12955
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1160km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:42 21:52 10 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Surat(ST) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:40 06:44 4 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) 12956 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Mumbai Central 07:40 Daily
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express 12240 Jaipur Junction 19:10 Mumbai Central 10:50 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)